Las Vegas, NV 2018 Horseshoeing Contest

Las Vegas, Nevada - December 5-8, 2018 - Judges: Sarah Beane, FWCF and Steven Beane, FWCF

MatchPlay will begin on the 5th. Competition all day on the 6th, 7th and 8th, with prizes and a party on the evening of the 8th.

Host Hotel: Silverton Hotel & Casino - 333 Blue Diamond Rd. Las Vegas, NV 89139 (866) 946-4373
Group Code SWCB128 Group Name: World Championship Blacksmiths

Shoe List | Registration Form | Schedule

Las Vegas 2018 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1. Tom Petersen, CJF 528 4 Bozeman, Montana
2. Andrew Wells, CJF 546 4 Auburn, Alabama
3. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, Arkansas
4. Travis Buck 719 4 Glen Williams, Ontario Canada
5. Chad Chance, CJF 425 4 Pilot Point, Texas
6. Edwin Medina 1137 1 Fort Pierce, Florida
7. Caleb Swarr, CJF 617 2 East Earl, Pennsylvania
8. David Pedersen, CJF 726 1 Oro Valley, Arizona
9. Atlee Rainey, CJF 1034 2 Dripping Springs, Texas
10. Jack Ketel, CJF 435 4 Kelowna, British Columbia Canada
11. Marcus Lybarger 954 1 Venice, Florida
12. Bryan Osborne, CJF 246 4 Paris, Kentucky
13. Kenny McAllister, CF 503 2 Lyles, Tennessee
14. Darby Holden, CJF 1024 1 La Selva, California
15. Matt Randles, DipWCF 1167 4 Smallwood, Cheshire, England
16. Charles Beauregard 1071 1 Tracy, California
17. Konrad Maier 1166 4 Epfach, Bayern Germany
18. Russell Floyd, CJF DipWCF 1055 3 Prince George, British Columbia Canada
19. Tom Williams, DipWCF 889 4 Haderslev, Denmark
20. Travis Baker, CJF 944 2 Morro Bay, California
21. Mike Poe, CJF AWCF 165 4 Columbia, Maryland
22. Joey Hite, CJF 46 3 Oxford, North Carolina
23. Jeff Pauley, CJF AWCF 497 3 Landrum, South Carolina
24. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 2 Waxhaw, North Carolina
25. Sam Head, DipWCF 828 4 Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, UK
26. Joe Oliver, CF 975 1 Scappoose, Oregon
27. Dan Corkery, CJF 611 4 Oxford Mills, Ontario Canada
28. Mike Stone, CJF 40 3 Santa Fe, New Mexio
29. Aaron Frye, CJF 215 4 Santaqiun, Utah
30. Marshall Speer, CF 1145 1 Branch , Arkansas
31. Peter Head 1096 3 Sydney, NSW Australia
32. Kurt Fisk, CJF 482 2 Bend, Oregon
33. DJ Morgan 1101 1 Kelso, Washington
34.  Gavine Cooper, CJF 580 3 Carnation, Washington
35. Christin Sell, CJF 714 1 Silver City, New Mexico
36. Matt Bilderbeck, DWCF 1169 3 Gymea, Sydney, NSW Australia
37. Chris Bouchikas, CF 1059 1 Elgin, Arizona
38. Cody Mecham, CJF 869 3 Fruitland, Utah
39. Trent Renfroe, CJF 656 1 Newton, Alabama
40.Travis Swenson, CJF 106 4 Riverton, Utah
41. Andrew Neilson, CJF 699 3 Oxford, Pennsylvania
42. Jason Fowles, CF 1129 1 Sterling, Utah
43. Jonathan Nunn, FWCF 329 4 Gnosall, Staffordshire, UK
44. Josh Nunn, DWCF 1168 3 Gnosall, Staffordshire, UK
45. Joe Nygren, CJF DWCF 369 4 Pulaski, Wisconsin
46. Jessica Melvin, CJF 801 1 Perkasie, Pennsylvania
47. Cole McElroy, CJF 773 3 Belgrade, Montana
48. Tyson Clark, CJF 373 4 Tucson, Arizona
49. Tyler Parker, CF 589 1 Flagstaff, Arizona
50. Carl Via, CJF 187 3 Mineral, Virginia
51. John Sagaria, CJF 758 2 Petaluma, California
52. Stan Mullen, CJF 1101 3 Leeston, Catnerbury, New Zealand
53. Dirk Lewis 69 3 Declo, Idaho
54. Cody Taylor, CF 1007 1 Taylorsville, North Carolina
55. Alan Dryg, CJF AWCF 491 2 Monee, Illinois
56. Mackenzie Lawson, CJF 1003 2 Goldsby, Oklahoma
57. Juan Marcos Escabi, CF 739 2 Lakeside, California
58. Jordan Sullivan, CJF 1123 1 Branch, Arkansas
59. Liam Collins, DipWCF 1173 4 UK
60. Patrick Dutton, CJF 509 2 Goldsby, Oklahoma
 
Sandbox Finishing Systems Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Shelby Huish, CF 1020 Kelowna, British Columbia Canada
2. Justin Feinberg-Cristler 1142 Wilton, California
3. Mike Miller, CF 1158 Catlett, Virginia
4. Zach Weldon 1144 Bear, Delaware
5. Dalton Thompson 1116 Fairgrove, Missouri
6. Geri Gohsman, CF 1085 Cle Elum, Wasshington
7. Chris Fagundes 1126 Livermore, California
8. Weston Newsom 1104 Canyon, Texas
9. David Gomez, CF 1171 El Paso, Texas
10. William Lovell 1172 Burbank, Washington
11. Don Dvorak 1174 Norco, California