Virginia 2018 Horseshoeing Contest

October 5-8, 2018 at the State Fair of Virginia - Doswell, Virginia
Judge and clinician: Michael Kukkonen from Skive, Denmark

Host hotel: Hampton Inn & Suites Virginia Center
1101 Technology Park Drive
Glen Allen, VA 23059
804-261-2266
Group Code: WCB

Shoe List | Registration Form | Schedule

Results: Class 1 | Class 2 | Class 3 | Final
Novice Fronts | Novice Hinds | Novice Final

Virginia 2018 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1. Marc Condrey, CF 915 1 Bumpass, Virginia
2. Justin Fry, CJF 415 4 Crosby, Minnesota
3. Andrew Wells, CJF 546 4 Auburn, Alabama
4. Bryan Osborne, CJF 246 4 Paris, Kentucky
5. Jack Ketel, CJF 435 4 Kelowna, British Columbia
6. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 2 Waxhaw, North Carolina
7. John Sagaria, CJF 758 2 Petaluma, California
8. Andrew Neilson, CJF 699 3 Oxford, Pennsylvania
9. Tyson Clark, CJF 373 4 Tucson, Arizona
10. Kenny McAllister, CF 503 2 Lyles, Tennessee 
11. Jessica Melvin, CJF 801 1 Perkasie, Pennsylvania
12. Juan Marcos Escabi, CF 739 2 Lakeside, California
13. Mike Poe, CJF AWCF 165 4 Columbia, Maryland
14. Ronni Thomsen 1148 3 Copenhagen, Denmark
15. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, Arkansas
16. Russ Hite, CJF 511 3 Mechanicsville, Virginia
17. Caleb Swarr, CJF 617 2 East Earl, Pennsylvania
18. Matt Hull, CJF 998 2 Stony Point, North Carolina
19. Steve Walthall, CJF DipWCF 794 2 Alexandria, Virginia
20. Doug Neilson, CJF 614 2 West Grove, Pennsylvania
21. Rhys Steinhorst, CF 1080 1 Richmond, Virginia
22. Drew Morales, CJF AWCF 100 2 N. Chesterfield, Virginia
23. David Pedersen, CJF 726 1 Oro Valley, Arizona
24. Jeff Crane, CJF 789 1 Waxhaw, North Carolina
25. Tom Petersen, CJF 528 4 Bozeman, Montana
26. Carl Via, CJF 187 3 Mineral, Virginia
27. Marcus Lybarger 954 1 Venice, Florida
28. Gary Faulkner, CJF 913 3 Woodbine, Maryland
29. Jason Fowles, CF 1129 1 Sterling, Utah
30. Jason Usry, CJF 916 1 Manakin Sabot, Virginia
31. John Kern, CJF 146 3 Charlottesville, Virginia
32. Atlee Rainey, CJF 1034 2 Dripping Springs, Texas
33. Steve Lowry, CF 1141 1 Boone, North Carolina
34. Klaus Hansen 1150 3 Svenbore, Denmark
35. Cody Taylor, CF 1007 1 Taylorsville, North Carolina
36. Darby Holden, CJF 1024 1 La Selva, California
37. Dusty Crooke, CF 795 1 Catlett, Virginia
38. Chad Chance, CJF 425 4 Pilot Point, Texas
39, Mike Workman, CJF 902 1 Carthage, North Carolina
40. Hoon Hak Lee, CNFA 1163 1 Icheon City, Gyeonggi-do Korea
41. David Hallock, CJF 248 2 Dansville, Michigan
42. Tyler Parker, CF 589 1 Flagstaff, Arizona
43. Alvin Beiler, CJF 1159 1 Felton, Delaware
44. Derrick Cooke, CJF 201 2 Statesboro, Georgia
45. Elmer Glick, CF 177 4 Paradise, Pennsylvania
 
Sandbox Finishing Systems Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Jason Raby  1130 Knocksville, Tennessee
2. Shelby Huish 1020 Kelowana, British Columbia
3. Ryan Helton, CF 1106 Huber Heights, Ohio
4. Alec DeKalb Jr. 1109 Granville, New York
5. Adam O'Connor, CF 1149 Statesville, North Carolina
6. Won Jang, CNFA 1157 Gwacheon City, Gyeonggi-do Korea
7. Duk Ho Gwak, CNFA 1152 Anyang City, Gyeonggi-do Korea
8. Hak Jin Kim, CNFA 1153 Shiheung City, Gyeonggi-do Korea
9. Han Gil Park, CNFA 1154 Osan City, Gyeonggi-do Korea
10. Hyun Ki Jeon, CNFA 1156 Pyungtaek City, Gyeonggi-do Korea
11.. Chris Fagundes 1126 Livermore, California
12. Edwin Medina 1137 Ft. Pierce, Florida
13. Mike Miller, CF 1158 Catlett, Virgina
14. Steve Grant 134 Hartsville, South Carolina
15. Casper Jensen 1162 Stoevring, Jylland, Denmark
16. Thomas Pedersen 1161 Stoevring, Jylland, Denmark
17. Mads Friborg 1160 Stoevring, Jylland, Denmark
18. Christian Noerlem 1157 Stoevring, Jylland, Denmark